?

Log in

Homecoming Arc, anyone? - Heroes Eclipsed; OOC [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Heroes Eclipsed; OOC

[ website | Something Extraordinary ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Homecoming Arc, anyone? [Dec. 9th, 2006|01:25 pm]
Heroes Eclipsed; OOC

eclipsed_ooc

[therealspock]
Apologies to everyone for not posting, especially to Ando. There was a death in the family, and it pretty much kept me busy for two weeks. I'm still greatly affected by it, but I'm doing a little better now.

Since Heroes is officially gone for the season, we have until 1/22 to catch up with that plot point. I was thinking, maybe, we could start up officially with Homecomming so this board doesn't die? If we are all given a plot point, directly, then we can all begin RPing.

Of course, I need to know if you're still into RPing here. Especially Parkman-mun, since Audrey admitted to thinking he's smexy

-Zach and Claire are a given. As is Ando and Peter.
-We need a Sylar.
-Mr. Bennet, Eden, the scary Jamaican guy, and Charlie are also needed, too. Umm.. maybe someone could temp those, since they're not in so much? I know Zach-mun said he'd play Charlie for me..

Let me know, and I'll post up a post about us approaching the diner.
linkReply

Comments:
From: invinciblecheer
2006-12-11 09:24 pm (UTC)
I'll want to rp, I think a Homecoming arch would be awesome.

Sorry if I'm not around much this week, it's finals (boo!)

Sorry to hear about your loss, but I'm glad you're still around ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ifilmdeadpeople
2006-12-12 01:43 pm (UTC)
*pokes* Hey there partner-in-crime. If u wanna check this thread again, therealspock has offered to play HRGM for us in Homecoming. Cool by you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: invinciblecheer
2006-12-12 04:04 pm (UTC)
That's totally fine by me ^_^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: therealspock
2006-12-12 04:20 pm (UTC)
Yatta. ^o^ Hmm, can you get a hold of Peter-mun?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: invinciblecheer
2006-12-12 04:29 pm (UTC)
I would if I knew how to contact Peter-Mun -_-;;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ifilmdeadpeople
2006-12-16 02:24 pm (UTC)
Did u manage to get hold of "Peter"?

I don't have any contact info either... but if worse comes to worse I guess u could always comment on one of the Peter posts?

oh and for ease and convenience, if u have msn you can add me with: white_ang@hotmail.com

Just lemme know it's u ;) And that way we can sort out what we're doing without leaving hundreds of LJ comments. Other than that I'm also reachable on that email too *nods*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ifilmdeadpeople
2006-12-16 02:27 pm (UTC)
Woohoo! (Sorry about the late reply. Have been off with bad wrists *sigh*).

Left my msn details for therealspock so um we might be able to organise/discuss something (u know an uber cool Heroes-players group discussion might actually happen that way! :| hehe)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: invinciblecheer
2006-12-20 07:24 am (UTC)
Gaaaaaaaah, I'm sooooo sorry.

I came home and my Parents took over the comp. And then I had to go back to work *cries*

Lemme know what's goin' on!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: therealspock
2006-12-20 07:34 am (UTC)
Not sure yet, been busy with finals and cleaning out my grandmother's apartment. Umm. I don't have MSN. T_T Gotta see how this can work.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ifilmdeadpeople
2006-12-20 07:42 am (UTC)
therealspock is msnless :( But I got an email, and then emailed back. As far as I know we haven't got hold of "Peter" yet though I think "Simone" might have the details...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ifilmdeadpeople
2006-12-12 10:49 am (UTC)
LOL I love giving myself more work don't I? *rolls eyes* I'll stick by the Charlie thing if u want me - though I'll probably have to open up another journal I guess. More work LOL Okay, just let me know and I promise I'll try to get it all done.

So, in regards to the new thread, "Claire" and I have wrapped up the ep 6 thread we were doing and were looking to start something new anyway. I see she's posted above me so I guess that's a go from both of us ;) And I do like that we head more towards a point where we can be a little more involved with one another.

I do want to continue playing. I do hope that everyone gets involved.

I'm also sorry to hear about your loss *hugz* But I'm glad you're starting to feel a little better.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: therealspock
2006-12-12 01:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks. *hugs*

Eh, you don't need a Charlie journal. It's not going to be a terribly long thread. ^^ Maybe in exchange I can be Mr. Claire's daddy..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ifilmdeadpeople
2006-12-12 01:41 pm (UTC)
haha ok if u think so. Just thought it might be odd with Zach icons :$ BUT ANYWAY it is no problem, and u can be HRGM if u like *nods* Just hope that's okay with Lauren but I think she'll be fine with it ;) Um... *moves above to make a comment to her*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: photo_flower
2006-12-14 12:41 am (UTC)

random~ness

Sorry for the randomness of popping in here but I've been watching for a bit... anyway, I applied for an OC but I'd be willing (assuming I get accepted [but you know what happens when we assume (I'm digressing)]) to take over Eden if you need her. Anyway, my contacty stuff is in the app I emailed to you. I'm sorry for your loss, it must have been hard.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ifilmdeadpeople
2006-12-20 07:46 am (UTC)
Just a thought, but should we be pushing the RPG over at the Heroes communities again to draw in more people? I'm sure there has to be quite a few more new members since the first time it was done when we jumped on ship. And with more revealed about those smaller characters its likely people might want to play them...
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: therealspock
2006-12-20 07:47 am (UTC)
Someone posted the ad on the addicted to RP comm..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)